Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0708,743
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,7646,068
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,3087,648
Ze DocaBrazil 5,5803,468
ZhengzhouChina 13,7288,531
ZhijiangChina 14,6179,083
ZagrebCroatia 10,0536,247
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6335,986
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,8086,716
ZahedanIran 14,1648,802
ZanjanIran 12,8247,969
ZacatecasMexico 1,313816
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,9128,023
ZinderNiger 10,7286,667
ZhobPakistan 14,3698,929
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 15,4569,605
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 15,4579,605
ZamoscPoland 10,2856,391
Zielona GoraPoland 9,7476,057
ZigalovoRussia 11,9477,424
ZiganskRussia 10,3336,421
ZyryankaRussia 9,5225,917
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,9055,534
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4635,880
ZanzibarTanzania 14,6059,076
ZonguldakTurkey 11,3977,082
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,1746,943
ZitomirUkraine 10,6456,615
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,9746,819
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,9006,774
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,1041,929
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,0871,918
ZambeziZambia 13,0778,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -