Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,3027,645
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6277,847
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4237,720
YaoundeCameroon 11,3367,045
YokoCameroon 11,3687,064
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,9252,439
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4263,372
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,0012,486
YanjiChina 12,1897,574
YichangChina 14,2258,839
YinchuanChina 13,6388,475
YiningChina 13,2888,257
YariguiesColombia 2,2411,393
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3581,466
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3071,434
YazdIran 13,5748,435
YakushimaJapan 13,0988,139
YamagataJapan 11,8567,367
YamaguchiJapan 12,7587,928
YokkaichiJapan 12,3487,673
YokohamaJapan 12,0957,516
YonagoJapan 12,5367,790
YonagunijimaJapan 14,0978,760
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,7948,572
YeMyanmar 16,34510,157
YolaNigeria 11,2496,991
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,9548,050
YurimaguasPeru 3,0261,880
YekaterinburgRussia 11,5077,151
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,1146,906
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,1298,158
Yakima, WaUsa 4,2702,653
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1453,818
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,6352,259
York, PaUsa 3,0181,876
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,9911,859
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,9041,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -