Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7848,565
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,95011,776
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3878,319
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4178,337
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48410,244
WoomeraAustralia 14,8129,204
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7189,767
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6362,881
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,2232,003
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,6973,540
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0063,732
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,3322,071
Windsor, OnCanada 3,0231,878
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,7722,344
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,0912,543
WillemstadCuraçao 2,5341,575
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,7634,202
WajimaJapan 12,1537,552
WakamatsuJapan 11,9387,418
WakayamaJapan 12,4987,766
WakkanaiJapan 11,2827,011
WajirKenya 14,4008,948
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3597,680
WindhoekNamibia 12,6247,845
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2727,005
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,1956,957
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1846,950
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8037,334
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,2697,003
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3697,065
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4147,093
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2446,987
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3337,042
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4347,105
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2747,006
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,2777,008
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2356,982
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1766,945
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3637,061
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4207,096
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3947,081
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4467,113
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4447,111
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7167,280
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2787,008
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3487,052
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3647,062
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7307,289
WintonNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3817,072
WarsawPoland 10,0706,258
WroclawPoland 9,8726,134
WonsanSouth Korea 12,6097,835
Wad MedaniSudan 13,1378,164
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,5437,794
WauSudan 12,9118,023
WaddingtonUk 8,6735,389
Waco, TxUsa 1,7851,109
Wake IslandUsa 10,5396,549
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,6431,643
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,9011,803
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2481,397
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,1072,552
Walnut, IlUsa 2,8701,784
Warren, OhUsa 2,9521,835
Warren, PaUsa 3,1251,942
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,5321,573
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,9111,809
Washington, IaUsa 2,7521,710
Washington, InUsa 2,5781,602
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,9851,234
Watertown, NyUsa 3,4392,137
Watertown, SdUsa 3,2292,007
Watertown, WiUsa 2,9891,858
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,9151,811
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6811,666
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9361,203
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,7791,106
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,1251,320
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,9231,195
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,1051,308
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,8511,772
West Chester, PaUsa 3,0661,905
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6991,056
West Point, GaUsa 1,9951,240
West Point, NyUsa 3,2562,023
White Hall, IlUsa 2,5381,577
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7061,682
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,0701,287
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,4361,514
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,2982,671
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,2011,989
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,7451,706
Williamson, WvUsa 2,6131,624
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,1391,951
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,7032,301
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,0661,905
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,0551,899
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,4551,525
Windsor, IlUsa 2,5481,583
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,6711,660
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,0661,905
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,6872,291
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,4242,128
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,2651,408
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7891,733
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,3601,467
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,8441,767
Wooster, OhUsa 2,9011,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -