Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,5646,565
Villa DoloresArgentina 6,0823,780
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,9683,709
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 6,2393,877
ViennaAustria 9,9686,194
VitebskBelarus 10,4096,468
VassourasBrazil 6,8034,227
VicosaBrazil 6,7694,206
VitoriaBrazil 6,9644,327
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,6084,106
VarnaBulgaria 11,0256,851
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,7712,343
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6122,866
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,4922,791
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,4362,756
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,5852,849
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,5842,848
ValdiviaChile 6,5334,060
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5544,073
VallenarChile 5,5523,450
ValparaisoChile 5,9143,675
VanguardiaColombia 2,4261,508
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,3312,070
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,2535,750
VestervigDenmark 9,1215,668
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,3421,455
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,3741,475
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,2201,380
VilsandiEstonia 9,7906,084
VaasaFinland 9,5405,928
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,4954,657
VeravalIndia 15,4649,609
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,20510,070
ValentiaIreland 8,0404,996
VeniceItaly 9,8076,094
VeronaItaly 9,7046,030
VicenzaItaly 9,7466,056
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,9366,175
ViterboItaly 9,9106,158
VolterraItaly 9,7816,078
VientianeLaos 15,8869,872
VarenaLithuania 10,1656,316
VilniusLithuania 10,1746,322
VeracruzMexico 534332
VlissingenNetherlands 8,9895,586
VaernesNorway 9,0265,609
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,9925,588
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,4535,874
VillarricaParaguay 6,0593,765
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,7256,665
VanavaraRussia 11,4017,085
VasileviciRussia 10,5816,575
Velikie LukiRussia 10,3566,436
VerhojanskRussia 9,9956,211
ViljujskRussia 10,6566,622
VitimRussia 11,3067,026
Vize IslandRussia 9,3495,810
VladivostokRussia 12,0337,477
VolgogradRussia 11,6207,221
VologdaRussia 10,5656,565
VoronezRussia 11,1236,912
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,1765,081
VytegraRussia 10,2966,398
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,24810,096
ValenciaSpain 9,0055,596
ValladolidSpain 8,6005,344
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2755,142
VisbySweden 9,6455,993
VanTurkey 12,3667,684
ValleyUk 8,4085,225
VinnitsaUkraine 10,6996,648
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,8102,367
Valdez, AkUsa 6,5544,073
Valentine, NeUsa 3,0661,905
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,3262,688
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,9851,855
Vevay, InUsa 2,5941,612
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,7951,115
Victoria, TxUsa 1,485923
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,0881,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -