Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2155,105
UaupesBrazil 3,2782,037
UbatubaBrazil 6,7544,197
UberabaBrazil 6,2733,898
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,9973,105
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,3408,289
UpernavikGreenland 6,6924,158
UummannaqGreenland 6,6164,111
UdineItaly 9,8476,119
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1526,308
UenoJapan 12,3917,700
UnzendakeJapan 12,9478,046
UrakawaJapan 11,4297,102
UshibukaJapan 13,0058,081
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,0057,460
UwajimaJapan 12,7537,925
UkmergeLithuania 10,1186,287
UtenaLithuania 10,1486,306
UlaangomMongolia 12,6597,867
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6357,851
UlgiiMongolia 12,7647,932
UliastaiMongolia 12,8437,981
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7487,922
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,5917,824
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,5387,791
UfaRussia 11,5627,185
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,5845,956
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2077,586
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,5135,911
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0097,463
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,4546,496
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4155,851
Ust-MajaRussia 10,5366,547
Ust-OlojRussia 9,1405,680
Umm BeninSudan 13,2508,234
UmeňSweden 9,4355,863
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,0479,972
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9349,902
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,0189,954
UrfaTurkey 12,1647,559
UsakTurkey 11,4007,084
Uman’Ukraine 10,8266,728
UzgorodUkraine 10,3396,424
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,8911,796
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,8881,795
Urbana, IlUsa 2,6711,660
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7731,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -