Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,0988,761
TiranaAlbania 10,5446,552
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0586,250
TebessaAlgeria 9,8606,127
TimimounAlgeria 9,3595,816
TindoufAlgeria 8,6015,344
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7666,069
TrelewArgentina 7,1564,447
TucumanArgentina 5,6033,482
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1179,394
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1179,394
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1208,774
TibooburraAustralia 14,3298,904
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7998,575
TshaneBotswana 13,1298,159
TaguatingaBrazil 5,9483,696
TarauacaBrazil 3,5912,231
TauaBrazil 6,2013,854
TefeBrazil 3,7202,312
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,7144,172
TeresinaBrazil 5,9173,677
TiriosBrazil 4,2532,643
TorresBrazil 6,8104,232
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3193,305
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,0343,749
TriunfoBrazil 6,5164,049
TucuruiBrazil 5,1623,208
TuriacuBrazil 5,5033,420
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9243,681
Terrace, BcCanada 5,2743,277
Teslin, YtCanada 5,8663,645
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,2662,651
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,1243,184
Thompson, MbCanada 4,4252,750
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,5802,225
Timmins, OnCanada 3,7242,314
Tofino, BcCanada 4,7482,951
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,2732,034
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,2702,032
Trenton, OnCanada 3,3892,106
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1842,600
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4342,756
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4454,005
TaiyuanChina 13,4928,384
TaoyuanChina 14,1738,807
TengchongChina 15,2749,492
TønderDenmark 9,2165,727
TylstrupDenmark 9,2005,717
TystofteDenmark 9,3535,812
TamayoDominican Republic 2,2321,387
TahrirEgypt 11,9827,446
TantaEgypt 11,9987,456
TallinEstonia 9,8736,135
TartuEstonia 10,0306,233
TampereFinland 9,7176,038
TurkuFinland 9,6986,027
ToulonFrance 9,4135,849
ToulouseFrance 9,0445,620
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,7394,188
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,6304,742
TchibanGabon 11,4987,145
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2107,588
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2485,747
TamaleGhana 9,8466,118
ThessalonikiGreece 10,8236,725
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,9376,797
TimehriGuyana 3,8412,387
TegucigalpaHonduras 580360
TelaHonduras 499310
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,01310,572
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,01310,572
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,64410,343
TabrizIran 12,5777,816
TeheranIran 13,0758,125
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2317,600
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,3946,459
TarvisioItaly 9,8546,123
TermoliItaly 10,1526,309
TorinoItaly 9,4855,894
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4735,887
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1296,294
TrevicoItaly 10,2126,346
TrevisoItaly 9,7896,083
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,9016,153
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4795,890
TabouIvory Coast 9,3115,786
TadotsuJapan 12,5937,825
TakadaJapan 12,0807,507
TakamatsuJapan 12,5697,811
TakayamaJapan 12,2167,591
TanegashimaJapan 13,0518,110
TatenoJapan 12,0197,469
TateyamaJapan 12,1107,525
TokushimaJapan 12,5527,800
TokyoJapan 12,0707,501
TomakomaiJapan 11,4807,134
TottoriJapan 12,4727,750
ToyamaJapan 12,1807,569
ToyookaJapan 12,4287,723
TsuJapan 12,3677,685
TsurugaJapan 12,3347,664
TsuyamaJapan 12,5187,779
TurgayKazakhstan 12,3077,648
TripoliLebanon 12,1387,543
TobrukLibya 11,3577,057
TripoliLibya 10,4016,464
TelsiaiLithuania 9,9426,178
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9299,898
TolanaroMadagascar 15,6639,733
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3479,537
ThyoloMalawi 14,4088,953
TawauMalaysia 16,0049,945
TessalitMali 9,7026,029
TimbuktuMali 9,4005,842
TombMali 9,4045,843
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,4875,274
TacubayaMexico 826513
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 894556
TarialanMongolia 12,5667,809
TosontsengelMongolia 12,7187,903
TsetserlegMongolia 12,8047,956
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0418,104
TangierMorocco 8,6285,361
TarfayaMorocco 8,1255,049
TazaMorocco 8,8325,488
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,7779,804
TaungooMyanmar 15,9949,939
ThandweMyanmar 16,0909,999
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8487,362
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8417,358
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2626,999
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9587,431
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3937,080
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,2807,010
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2476,989
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2867,013
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3357,044
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3517,054
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4187,095
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7797,320
TimaruNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7227,284
TahouaNiger 10,3076,405
TillaberyNiger 9,9396,176
TaejonNorth Korea 12,8447,981
TromsoNorway 9,0955,652
TrondheimNorway 9,0055,596
ThumraitOman 14,7259,150
TacnaPeru 4,5022,798
TarapotoPeru 3,0661,906
TrujilloPeru 3,0621,903
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,9149,268
TorunPoland 9,8846,142
TimisoaraRomania 10,4236,477
TambovRussia 11,1376,920
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,1398,164
TaraRussia 11,7857,323
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,9496,804
TermezRussia 13,6858,504
TernejRussia 11,6187,219
TobolskRussia 11,5487,176
TomskRussia 11,9217,408
Tot’MaRussia 10,6246,602
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8126,719
TuapseRussia 11,6787,257
TuraRussia 11,0006,835
TurukhanskRussia 10,8926,769
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,3658,305
TortosaSpain 9,0495,623
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,15910,663
TokerSudan 13,3088,270
TartousSyria 12,1157,529
TaipeiTaiwan 14,1548,795
TaboraTanzania 13,8928,633
TakThailand 16,13010,023
TrangThailand 17,07410,610
TabligboTogo 10,1876,330
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2176,349
TunisTunisia 9,9866,205
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,7897,947
TireeUk 8,2175,106
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5785,330
TernopilUkraine 10,5026,526
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,8044,228
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9791,230
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,7864,217
Talladega, AlUsa 1,9611,219
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7671,098
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6331,015
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,6181,627
Taunton, MaUsa 3,4882,167
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,6681,658
Temple, TxUsa 1,7341,078
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,512940
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,8001,119
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8951,799
Toledo, IaUsa 2,8651,780
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,9291,820
Tooele, UtUsa 3,3272,067
Topeka, KsUsa 2,5611,591
Towanda, PaUsa 3,2091,994
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,5871,607
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,1161,936
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,6001,616
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,2491,398
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,9401,206
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,4222,127
TashkentUzbekistan 13,3328,285
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4782,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -