Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,6888,506
ShkoderAlbania 10,4876,517
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7046,030
SaltaArgentina 5,4063,359
San AntonioArgentina 6,9284,305
San LuisArgentina 6,1483,821
San RafaelArgentina 6,1843,843
Santa RosaArgentina 6,5604,077
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,7393,566
SarmientoArgentina 7,2554,508
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4498,357
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4468,355
SalzburgAustria 9,7586,064
SakiAzerbaijan 12,3747,689
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6117,837
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5057,770
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3933,973
SaveBenin 10,2426,365
Santa CruzBolivia 4,9363,067
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3206,413
SalvadorBrazil 6,7304,182
Santa MariaBrazil 6,5634,078
SantaremBrazil 4,6042,861
SantosBrazil 6,6854,154
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,4283,994
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,0963,167
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4574,013
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,7184,175
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,3703,958
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,6704,145
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6523,512
Sao MateusBrazil 6,9134,296
São PauloBrazil 6,6314,121
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,4193,989
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,8242,377
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4394,001
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6164,111
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,5684,082
SobralBrazil 6,1063,794
SoureBrazil 5,1383,193
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,0503,760
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,8934,284
SurubimBrazil 6,7584,200
SadovoBulgaria 10,8776,759
SandanskiBulgaria 10,7896,705
SofiaBulgaria 10,7386,673
SiemreapCambodia 16,28410,119
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3102,678
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,0462,514
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0522,518
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,3633,333
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8913,660
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2342,631
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,1962,607
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,4352,134
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8042,985
Scott, SkCanada 4,2762,657
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4302,753
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1392,572
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7622,338
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6384,125
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,7342,320
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,7662,340
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,7522,953
Smithers, BcCanada 5,2313,251
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7062,924
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2532,643
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,0332,506
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,0372,509
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4552,769
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8014,848
SalCape Verde 7,3334,557
SantiagoChile 5,9803,716
SewellChile 6,0513,760
ShanghaiChina 13,6348,472
ShantouChina 14,6089,078
ShenyangChina 12,6027,831
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,192741
Simon BolivarColombia 2,0131,251
San JoseCosta Rica 1,118695
SibenikCroatia 10,1426,302
SplitCroatia 10,1926,333
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5545,937
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1795,704
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3331,450
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4321,511
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4271,508
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3231,444
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4351,513
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3621,468
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2711,411
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3061,433
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2351,389
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4991,553
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4061,495
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2931,425
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2251,383
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3711,473
San GabrielEcuador 2,3421,455
SalloumEgypt 11,4797,133
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6297,226
SohagEgypt 12,3047,646
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3737,689
San SalvadorEl Salvador 421262
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2515,127
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4945,899
StrasbourgFrance 9,3565,814
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6112,865
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3182,684
SukhumiGeorgia 11,8687,375
SchleswigGermany 9,2725,762
StuttgartGermany 9,4565,876
SamosGreece 11,2747,006
Skiros IslandGreece 11,0206,848
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1816,948
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3823,966
SiguiriGuinea 8,9135,539
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 393244
SzegedHungary 10,3196,412
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,0326,234
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4124,606
SagarIndia 15,4479,599
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2508,855
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0688,742
SemnanIran 13,2048,205
ShahroudIran 13,2148,211
ShirazIran 13,6728,496
ShannonIreland 8,1235,048
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5315,923
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2376,362
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,5096,530
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6886,020
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7046,030
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3806,450
SigonellaItaly 10,3486,430
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4315,861
SagaJapan 12,9048,019
SaigoJapan 12,4797,754
SakaiJapan 12,5347,789
SakataJapan 11,8457,361
SapporoJapan 11,4657,124
SaseboJapan 12,9508,047
SendaiJapan 11,8177,343
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,7597,929
ShimonosekiJapan 12,8107,960
ShinjoJapan 11,8247,348
ShionomisakiJapan 12,5127,775
ShirakawaJapan 11,9417,420
ShizuokaJapan 12,2167,591
SumotoJapan 12,5097,773
SuttsuJapan 11,5547,180
SuwaJapan 12,1637,558
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,7213,555
SavannakhetLaos 15,9319,900
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0026,216
SiluteLithuania 9,9316,171
SkopjeMacedonia 10,6496,618
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9699,923
SalimaMalawi 14,2998,886
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,8819,868
SibuMalaysia 16,67010,359
SanMali 9,3135,787
SegouMali 9,1745,701
SikassoMali 9,2825,768
St. BrandonMauritius 17,00210,565
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 326203
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,9678,058
SainshandMongolia 12,8537,987
SafiMorocco 8,3985,218
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3675,200
SittweMyanmar 15,9339,901
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9025,532
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,6285,361
SaiqOman 14,5449,038
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,7799,184
SurOman 14,7099,140
SialkotPakistan 14,4118,955
SibbiPakistan 14,4899,004
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,0873,782
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9792,473
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,9659,300
SandomierzPoland 10,1946,334
SniezkaPoland 9,8146,099
SuwalkiPoland 10,0816,265
SzczecinPoland 9,6275,982
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3345,179
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9004,288
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7801,728
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,57110,297
Satu MareRomania 10,4246,477
SibiuRomania 10,6146,596
SulinaRomania 11,0266,852
SadrinskRussia 11,6607,246
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,1056,280
SalekhardRussia 10,6446,614
SaratovRussia 11,4577,119
SejmcanRussia 9,6175,976
SelagoncyRussia 10,5836,576
Simusir IslandRussia 10,5376,548
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4847,136
SmolenskRussia 10,5366,547
SociRussia 11,7587,307
SortovalaRussia 10,0096,220
SuntarRussia 10,9156,783
SurgutRussia 11,3037,024
SverdlovskRussia 11,5047,149
SyktyvkarRussia 10,7546,683
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0851,917
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9386,797
SeychellesSeychelles 16,25710,102
SingaporeSingapore 17,37710,798
SliacSlovakia 10,1356,298
SeoulSouth Korea 12,7697,935
SineijuSouth Korea 12,7007,892
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5545,315
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7835,458
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6405,369
SevilleSpain 8,5925,339
SennarSudan 13,1948,199
ShambatSudan 12,9818,067
ShendiSudan 13,0128,086
StenseleSweden 9,2415,742
StockholmSweden 9,5495,934
StorlienSweden 9,0875,647
SundsvallSweden 9,3705,823
SantisSwitzerland 9,5235,918
SongeaTanzania 14,3408,911
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,8959,877
SongkhlaThailand 17,05710,600
Suphan BuriThailand 16,34310,156
Surat ThaniThailand 16,93210,522
SurinThailand 16,15310,038
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9586,188
SokodeTogo 10,0736,260
SfaxTunisia 10,1066,280
SousseTunisia 10,0596,251
SamsunTurkey 11,7077,275
SiirtTurkey 12,3187,655
SivasTurkey 11,8627,371
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,5128,397
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3375,181
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2335,116
SarataUkraine 10,9666,814
SarnyUkraine 10,4566,498
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,3357,044
SumyUkraine 10,9416,799
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2138,832
SaltoUruguay 6,4333,998
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7832,351
Safford, AzUsa 2,5871,608
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,6562,272
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6691,037
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5081,558
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,8101,746
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,0911,921
Salem, InUsa 2,5991,615
Salem, OrUsa 4,2972,670
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3282,068
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8831,170
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6131,002
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1141,935
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7972,359
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7811,728
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5462,203
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,4202,125
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4122,120
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4962,173
Santuck, ScUsa 2,3151,439
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,4392,137
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0811,293
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5701,597
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,0531,897
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5991,615
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,4482,764
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,4352,756
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3561,464
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,5342,817
Selma, AlUsa 1,8261,135
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3082,056
Seymour, InUsa 2,5991,615
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5171,564
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,4632,152
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8101,125
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,9361,825
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,0711,908
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8841,792
Southport, NcUsa 2,4261,508
Sparta, IlUsa 2,4471,520
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7511,710
Spickard, MoUsa 2,6731,661
Spokane, WaUsa 4,1942,606
Spooner, WiUsa 3,2882,043
Springfield, IlUsa 2,6351,637
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,3371,452
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7814,835
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,2632,028
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5081,558
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3332,071
Stamford, CtUsa 3,2562,023
State College, PaUsa 3,0541,898
State University, MsUsa 1,8891,174
State University, NmUsa 2,3071,434
Staunton, VaUsa 2,7491,708
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,0451,892
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6411,641
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7282,317
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,9491,833
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4172,124
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,0931,301
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2171,378
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,1972,608
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5311,573
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,7771,726
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,3502,082
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,4338,347
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,3311,449
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,8381,764
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,6222,251
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2925,153
SocotraYemen 15,0879,375
SenangaZambia 13,1478,169
SerenjeZambia 13,8248,591
SeshekeZambia 13,2808,253
SolweziZambia 13,3948,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -