Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,2033,854
ReconquistaArgentina 6,1353,812
Rio CuartoArgentina 6,2373,876
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8654,887
RivadaviaArgentina 5,5003,418
RosarioArgentina 6,4013,978
RichmondAustralia 13,4858,380
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4678,368
RecifeBrazil 6,8494,256
RemansoBrazil 6,2103,859
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,9572,459
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,8784,274
Rio NegroBrazil 6,5654,080
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,8983,665
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,4312,754
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,8742,408
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,9642,463
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,9642,463
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5044,041
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,5022,798
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0162,496
RuoqiangChina 13,8688,618
Rafael NunezColombia 1,9071,185
RandersDenmark 9,2325,737
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,1851,358
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3611,467
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,1773,217
RumipambaEcuador 2,4271,508
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,3757,690
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,4447,733
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,2097,587
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5172,807
RostockGermany 9,4395,866
RhodesGreece 11,4387,108
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7414,811
ReykhólarIceland 7,4454,626
ReykjavíkIceland 7,4314,617
RamsarIran 12,9348,037
RashtIran 12,8387,978
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3045,160
RadicofaniItaly 9,8696,133
Resia PassItaly 9,6265,982
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8876,144
RivoltoItaly 9,8386,113
Rolle PassItaly 9,7346,049
RomeItaly 9,9646,192
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9506,183
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,8746,136
RumoiJapan 11,3857,075
RigaLatvia 9,9826,203
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,0226,228
RodriguesMauritius 17,40210,814
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4377,728
RabatMorocco 8,5885,336
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,23310,087
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8157,964
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5437,173
RangioraNew Zealand 11,6617,246
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,6997,270
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3687,065
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2256,975
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2476,989
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9477,424
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3257,038
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0716,880
RivasNicaragua 865538
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,7219,148
RebolyRussia 9,8746,136
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4867,138
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,6418,476
RagaSudan 12,6417,855
RashadSudan 13,0278,095
RenkSudan 13,2038,205
RumbekSudan 13,1208,153
RanongThailand 16,86810,482
Roi EtThailand 16,0289,960
RizeTurkey 11,9947,453
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,3998,326
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,9396,798
RomnyUkraine 10,8806,761
RovnoUkraine 10,4696,506
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2168,834
RochaUruguay 6,9144,296
Racine, WiUsa 2,9731,847
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,5501,584
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,2642,029
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,2672,030
Reading, PaUsa 3,1001,927
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9372,446
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,5932,233
Redding, CaUsa 3,9622,462
Redlands, CaUsa 3,1731,972
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,7232,313
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,7961,737
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,7731,723
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,7731,723
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,6291,634
Rochester, MnUsa 3,0771,912
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,2862,042
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,9971,863
Rockford, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Rockville, InUsa 2,6871,670
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,8771,788
Rome, GaUsa 2,0981,304
Roseau, MnUsa 3,6592,274
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,1692,591
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2681,410
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,9761,849
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6431,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -