Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,7458,541
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,4337,726
QubaAzerbaijan 12,4377,728
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2783,902
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5044,041
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,8972,421
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,8723,027
QuinteroChile 5,9073,671
QingdaoChina 13,2718,247
QiqiharChina 12,0817,507
QuitoEcuador 2,3601,466
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,9877,449
QuettaPakistan 14,3778,934
Quanah, TxUsa 2,1461,334
Quitman, GaUsa 1,8351,140
Quang TriVietnam 15,7819,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -