Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2765,764
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,86610,481
ParanaArgentina 6,3173,925
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,3363,937
PehuajoArgentina 6,6104,108
PergaminoArgentina 6,5004,039
PigeArgentina 6,7474,193
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,1203,803
PosadasArgentina 6,2223,867
PresidenciaArgentina 5,8793,654
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,9453,695
Punta IndioArgentina 6,8134,234
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68910,371
Port HedlandAustralia 16,74210,404
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8574,261
ParakouBenin 10,2166,348
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7334,184
ParacatuBrazil 6,1993,852
ParanaBrazil 5,8273,621
ParanaguaBrazil 6,6214,114
ParanaibaBrazil 5,9993,728
ParintinsBrazil 4,4182,745
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9333,687
Passo FundoBrazil 6,5384,063
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,3173,926
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2313,872
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5804,089
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,6304,120
PeixeBrazil 5,7333,563
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3563,950
PicosBrazil 6,1443,818
PiraiBrazil 6,7984,224
PirenopolisBrazil 5,9293,684
PompeuBrazil 6,4884,031
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,8573,640
Porto De MozBrazil 4,8142,991
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,4814,027
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,1682,590
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,7574,199
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,6503,511
PosseBrazil 6,0533,762
PlevenBulgaria 10,7846,701
PlovdivBulgaria 10,8636,750
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,40410,194
Peace River, AbCanada 4,9323,065
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8053,607
Penticton, BcCanada 4,4462,763
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5772,223
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3692,094
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9172,434
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,7172,931
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6052,861
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,9483,075
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,7822,350
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,2772,658
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9483,074
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3573,329
Princeton, BcCanada 4,0012,486
ParronChile 6,0593,765
Puerto AysenChile 7,1304,430
Puerto MonttChile 6,7064,167
Punta ArenasChile 7,9674,951
PingbianChina 14,0708,743
PeralesColombia 2,2711,411
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,9051,805
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,053655
PragueCzech Republic 9,7466,056
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1741,351
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3531,462
PoloDominican Republic 2,2231,381
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3121,437
PichilingueEcuador 2,3771,477
PortoviejoEcuador 2,3091,435
PuyoEcuador 2,5141,562
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0687,499
ParisFrance 8,9745,576
PerpignanFrance 9,1865,708
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,0049,945
Port-GentilGabon 11,1896,953
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,9271,197
PotsdamGermany 9,5735,949
PatrasGreece 10,8496,741
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8374,249
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2423,879
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2642,028
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1121,313
Puerto LempiraHonduras 897558
PecsHungary 10,2036,340
PambanIndia 17,02010,576
PuneIndia 15,8549,852
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,83111,080
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,05010,595
PadovaItaly 9,7766,075
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6856,019
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1886,331
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1676,318
PantelleriaItaly 10,1316,296
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6866,019
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8136,098
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9176,163
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0726,259
PiacenzaItaly 9,6385,989
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7356,049
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,8466,119
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0426,240
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2756,385
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9726,197
PrizziItaly 10,2136,347
PakseLaos 16,0139,950
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,25910,725
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,78710,431
PlaisanceMauritius 16,79910,439
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8627,371
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4536,496
PatheinMyanmar 16,26710,109
PutaoMyanmar 15,0619,359
PyiMyanmar 16,0369,965
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9157,404
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2867,013
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3567,056
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4207,097
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3227,036
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 942586
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8276,728
PohangNorth Korea 12,7477,921
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,7157,901
PadidanPakistan 14,7709,178
PanjgurPakistan 14,5679,052
ParachinarPakistan 14,1328,782
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,6969,132
PeshawarPakistan 14,1678,804
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5588,425
PilarParaguay 6,0263,745
PiscoPeru 3,7642,339
PiuraPeru 2,7011,678
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,0782,534
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,5569,667
PoznanPoland 9,8066,094
PrzemyslPoland 10,3076,405
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3945,216
PortalegrePortugal 8,4255,236
Porto Portugal 8,2945,154
PavelecRussia 10,9616,811
PecoraRussia 10,6026,588
PermRussia 11,2667,001
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7966,088
PetrozavodskRussia 10,1506,307
PjatigorskRussia 11,9137,403
PoronajskRussia 10,9406,798
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,4827,135
Providenja BayRussia 7,9564,944
PskovRussia 10,1506,307
PodorSenegal 8,1725,078
PopradSlovakia 10,1866,330
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5428,415
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7788,562
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2695,760
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,17310,672
Port SudanSudan 13,1948,199
ParamariboSuriname 4,1872,602
PiteňSweden 9,4095,847
PalmyraSyria 12,3137,651
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,3344,557
PhetchabunThailand 16,10010,005
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,09710,003
PhraeThailand 15,9639,920
PhuketThailand 17,09310,622
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,07010,607
Prachin BuriThailand 16,33410,150
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,62810,333
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3822,102
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4845,272
PoltavaUkraine 11,0216,849
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,6374,125
PradoUruguay 6,8324,245
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,9154,297
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5611,592
Pana, IlUsa 2,5901,609
Paoli, InUsa 2,5991,615
Paris, IlUsa 2,6711,660
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,4192,125
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6111,001
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,1961,986
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1151,314
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,3081,434
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,6681,658
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,1082,553
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6601,032
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7251,693
Perry, OkUsa 2,2491,397
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0931,922
Philo, OhUsa 2,8161,750
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7621,716
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,2212,002
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9991,242
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,4242,128
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,1111,933
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9321,822
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2562,023
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5082,180
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,1991,366
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,5452,203
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,4242,128
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7681,720
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,0251,259
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,5152,805
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,536954
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2061,992
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,5152,805
Portage, WiUsa 3,1001,926
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6762,284
Portland, OregonUsa 4,3202,684
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,9821,853
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9761,228
Priest River, IdUsa 4,2082,615
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,8871,794
Princeton, InUsa 2,4521,524
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,4552,147
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,7321,698
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,9321,822
PetaukeZambia 13,9588,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -