Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0975,653
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5905,959
OranArgentina 5,3233,308
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09410,622
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9889,314
OstendeBelgium 8,9495,561
ObidosBrazil 4,4982,795
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6896,021
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,5782,224
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,5772,223
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6214,115
OdenseDenmark 9,2955,776
OtavaloEcuador 2,3411,455
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2976,399
OuluFinland 9,5885,958
OroomiehIran 12,5367,790
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7736,073
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1385,678
ObihiroJapan 11,3517,054
OfunatoJapan 11,7077,275
OitaJapan 12,8177,965
OkayamaJapan 12,5537,801
OkinoerabuJapan 13,4618,365
OmaezakiJapan 12,2557,616
OmuJapan 11,2586,996
OnahamaJapan 11,9047,398
OsakaJapan 12,4417,731
OshimaJapan 12,1627,558
OtaruJapan 11,4767,132
OwaseJapan 12,4377,728
OuarzazateMorocco 8,6435,371
OujoaMorocco 9,0025,594
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,7177,281
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3747,068
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8917,389
OphirNew Zealand 11,9207,407
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1646,937
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0567,492
OcotalNicaragua 672418
OrlandNorway 8,9555,565
OsloNorway 9,1435,681
OhotskRussia 10,2476,368
OkhotskRussia 10,2476,368
OlekminskRussia 11,0096,841
OlenekRussia 10,3886,455
OmskRussia 11,9737,440
OnegaRussia 10,1456,304
OrenburgRussia 11,8207,345
OymyakonRussia 9,9836,204
OviedoSpain 8,4785,268
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,2035,719
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4215,233
OdessaUkraine 11,0096,841
OvrucUkraine 10,5806,574
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3321,449
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,9181,813
Oakland, MdUsa 2,8331,761
Oakley, IdUsa 3,5432,202
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2091,994
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,5752,222
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1961,365
Olathe, KsUsa 2,5451,582
Olivia, MnUsa 3,1841,979
Olympia, WaUsa 4,4342,756
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,8091,746
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,8181,751
Oolitic, InUsa 2,5781,602
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7501,087
Orono, MeUsa 3,8582,397
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,1071,931
Oswego, NyUsa 3,3662,091
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,7681,720
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,5451,582
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,4371,515
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0681,907
Ozark, ArUsa 2,0931,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -