Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,9468,666
NeuquenArgentina 6,6264,117
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,6244,116
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8217,345
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3738,932
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5058,392
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5599,047
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8091,124
NatitingouBenin 10,0566,249
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,8914,282
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4317,103
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1946,956
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1583,205
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,6512,890
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6472,887
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5062,800
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0323,748
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,2992,672
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5492,205
N’DjamenaChad 11,4077,089
NanchangChina 14,1888,816
NanjingChina 13,7198,525
NanningChina 15,1589,419
NicosiaCyprus 11,9067,399
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4145,850
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3831,481
NeybaDominican Republic 2,2111,374
NegeleEthiopia 14,1858,815
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5966,584
NandiFiji 10,5966,584
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,6365,988
NancyFrance 9,2525,749
NantesFrance 8,7295,424
NiceFrance 9,4945,899
NeustrelitzGermany 9,5345,925
NurembergGermany 9,5605,941
NurnbergGermany 9,5575,939
NaxosGreece 11,1926,955
NanortalikGreenland 6,1493,821
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2003,853
NordGreenland 7,9864,963
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,1393,815
NzerekoreGuinea 9,1135,663
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,7529,788
New DelhiIndia 14,8999,259
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,1476,305
NaganoJapan 12,1157,528
NagasakiJapan 12,9748,062
NagoJapan 13,5788,437
NagoyaJapan 12,3057,647
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,6288,469
NaraJapan 12,4187,717
NazeJapan 13,3328,285
NemuroJapan 11,1686,940
NiigataJapan 11,9697,437
NikkoJapan 12,0187,468
NobeokaJapan 12,8647,994
NairobiKenya 14,1768,809
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4614,636
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4858,380
NidaLithuania 9,9096,158
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,7559,790
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,8469,847
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2248,839
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,2498,854
NaraMali 9,0055,596
NioroMali 8,7895,461
NemaMauritania 8,9675,572
NouakchottMauritania 8,0324,991
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8307,351
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2286,977
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5757,193
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4477,113
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3507,053
NandaimeNicaragua 823511
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1326,918
NiameyNiger 10,0366,237
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1005,655
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2625,755
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,5305,301
NawabshahPakistan 14,8409,222
NokkundiPakistan 14,3228,900
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 5,2693,274
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,0229,335
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,2696,382
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8957,392
NikolaevRussia 11,0436,862
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8006,711
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2625,755
NizneangarskRussia 11,7507,302
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,0357,479
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,9526,806
NovgorodRussia 10,2446,366
NovosibirskRussia 12,0757,503
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,31710,761
No. 6Sudan 12,7107,898
NyalaSudan 12,4077,710
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8399,842
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,22010,079
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,95510,536
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8749,864
NarathiwatThailand 17,06410,603
NigdeTurkey 11,8247,347
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9068,020
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,1566,932
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8991,801
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8991,801
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,2891,423
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7041,059
Neosho, MoUsa 2,3151,438
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,5012,175
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,1881,981
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,9881,857
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,9811,853
New London, WiUsa 3,1451,955
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,544960
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,539956
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,0911,921
New YorkUsa 3,2562,023
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,2372,011
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,2412,014
Newark, NjUsa 3,2212,002
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3572,086
Newberry, ScUsa 2,2181,378
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,3571,465
Newnan, GaUsa 1,9951,240
Newport, TnUsa 2,3741,475
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5854,713
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,7801,727
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,9061,806
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,2792,659
North Loup, NeUsa 2,9381,826
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,8871,794
Norton, KsUsa 2,7491,708
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,9251,818
NdolaZambia 13,6538,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -