Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7238,528
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7408,538
MilianaAlgeria 9,3255,795
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,9607,432
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,0357,479
Malarg EArgentina 6,2253,868
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,8324,246
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,0214,363
Marcos JuarezArgentina 6,3073,919
MendozaArgentina 5,9973,727
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,9953,725
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,3543,948
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5708,432
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6917,886
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62610,331
MeekatharraAustralia 16,65010,347
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9928,695
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9788,686
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2828,875
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3448,914
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5729,055
MuharraqBahrain 13,8078,580
MinskBelarus 10,3546,434
MogilevBelarus 10,4856,516
MaunBotswana 13,2308,221
MacapaBrazil 4,8503,014
MacauBrazil 6,5474,068
MaceioBrazil 6,8434,252
MachadoBrazil 6,5674,081
ManausBrazil 4,1342,569
MarabaBrazil 5,3013,294
MaringaBrazil 6,2053,856
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,6432,885
Monte AzulBrazil 6,4424,003
Monte SantoBrazil 6,5244,054
MonteiroBrazil 6,6254,117
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,4353,999
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3673,956
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,3773,963
MamfeCameroon 11,0376,859
MarouaCameroon 11,3907,078
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8063,608
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6592,274
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,0142,495
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2303,871
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,1303,188
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,1102,554
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,6712,903
Moncton, NbCanada 4,1792,597
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2012,611
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,6912,294
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,6722,282
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,9772,471
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,0282,503
Morden, MbCanada 3,7012,300
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,4112,120
MoundouChad 11,6477,238
MatecanaColombia 2,1941,363
MoroniComoros 15,1809,433
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0166,224
MarstalDenmark 9,3195,791
Melville HallDominica 3,2942,047
MichesDominican Republic 2,4621,530
MocaDominican Republic 2,3111,436
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2461,396
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,1991,367
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,3821,480
MilagroEcuador 2,4621,530
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6597,245
MinyaEgypt 12,1357,541
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,0486,865
MassawaEritrea 13,6288,468
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1275,050
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,6045,968
MarseilleFrance 9,3475,809
MontpellierFrance 9,2465,746
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,3902,728
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,3933,973
MakokouGabon 11,5877,201
MayumbaGabon 11,4767,131
MitzicGabon 11,4397,108
MkamboGabon 11,6867,262
MoandaGabon 11,7007,270
MouilaGabon 11,4677,126
MagdeburgGermany 9,4895,897
MunichGermany 9,6545,999
MünsterGermany 9,2395,741
MethoniGreece 10,9196,785
MilosGreece 11,1416,923
MitiliniGreece 11,1726,943
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,1676,939
MacentaGuinea 8,9615,568
MamouGuinea 8,6355,366
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7095,412
MiskolcHungary 10,2676,380
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,47510,238
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,8559,231
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,7739,802
MusulipatnamIndia 16,33210,149
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,5049,635
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6789,121
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,51210,882
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2628,863
MashhadIran 13,4648,367
Malin HeadIreland 8,2015,096
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7716,072
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,3686,443
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3646,440
MilanItaly 9,5855,956
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5375,926
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8446,117
ManIvory Coast 9,2065,720
MaebashiJapan 12,0727,501
MaizuruJapan 12,4007,705
MakurazakiJapan 13,0578,114
MatsueJapan 12,5527,800
MatsumotoJapan 12,1597,556
MatsuyamaJapan 12,6917,887
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,3918,321
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5487,176
MishimaJapan 12,1687,562
MitoJapan 11,9737,440
MiyakejimaJapan 12,1937,577
MiyakoJapan 11,6517,240
MiyakojimaJapan 13,9108,644
MiyakonojoJapan 12,9688,058
MiyazakiJapan 12,9298,034
MombetsuJapan 11,2496,990
MoriokaJapan 11,7027,272
MuroranJapan 11,5387,170
MurotomisakiJapan 12,6387,854
MutsuJapan 11,5927,204
Ma’AnJordan 12,4177,716
MafraqJordan 12,3107,649
MombasaKenya 14,5749,057
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,84010,465
MaseruLesotho 13,7228,527
MonroviaLiberia 8,9385,554
MisratahLibya 10,5816,575
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,5829,683
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,3629,546
MananjaryMadagascar 15,8289,836
MorondavaMadagascar 15,4069,573
MakhangaMalawi 14,4078,952
MangochiMalawi 14,3838,938
MwmosaMalawi 14,4468,977
MzimbaMalawi 14,1588,798
MzuzuMalawi 14,1918,818
MalaccaMalaysia 17,42110,825
MersingMalaysia 17,29610,748
MiriMalaysia 16,34410,156
MaleMaldives 17,24810,718
MenakaMali 9,9656,192
MoptiMali 9,3555,813
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,4746,509
MazatlanMexico 1,6821,045
MeridaMexico 584363
Mexico CityMexico 826513
MonterreyMexico 1,348837
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,033642
MaantyMongolia 12,6837,881
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8758,000
MatadMongolia 12,4397,730
MurenMongolia 12,5907,824
MarrakechMorocco 8,5235,296
MeknesMorocco 8,7035,408
MideltMorocco 8,8035,470
MaputoMozambique 14,2178,835
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9679,301
MandalayMyanmar 15,6719,738
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,8019,819
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,61510,325
MindatMyanmar 15,7799,805
MonywaMyanmar 15,6789,743
MyeikMyanmar 16,61510,325
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,2749,492
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1505,686
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4627,123
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3217,035
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4067,088
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,5857,199
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5877,200
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5877,201
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,8657,373
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6547,242
ManaguaNicaragua 771479
MasatepeNicaragua 804500
MagariaNiger 10,7476,678
Maine SoroaNiger 11,0556,870
MaradiNiger 10,5446,552
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2186,971
MakurdiNigeria 10,8916,768
MinnaNigeria 10,6186,598
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,0328,098
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0585,629
MajisOman 14,3608,923
MasirahOman 14,8329,217
Muscat  Oman 14,5419,036
MultanPakistan 14,5589,046
MurreePakistan 14,2298,842
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5918,446
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 5,4663,397
MoyobambaPeru 2,9861,856
MactanPhilippines 15,0659,362
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,0189,333
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,3065,161
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,9027,396
MagadanRussia 9,8836,141
MahackalaRussia 12,2457,609
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,8226,104
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,8226,103
MarkovoRussia 8,7275,423
MinusinskRussia 12,2277,598
MogocaRussia 11,6617,246
MoscowRussia 10,7306,668
MurmanskRussia 9,6085,971
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,0968,138
MatamSenegal 8,3725,202
MogadishuSomalia 14,9229,272
MadridSpain 8,7255,422
Madrid (b)Spain 8,7165,416
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3825,830
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7315,426
MelillaSpain 8,8995,530
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,0225,606
MalakalSudan 13,1968,200
MbabaneSwaziland 14,0768,747
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3765,826
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,9119,887
Mae SariangThailand 16,0329,963
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,16910,048
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9299,899
MalatyaTurkey 12,0267,473
MersinTurkey 11,8987,393
MuglaTurkey 11,4127,091
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5525,314
ManstonUk 8,8395,493
MeloUruguay 6,7454,191
MercedesUruguay 6,5854,092
MontevideoUruguay 6,8314,245
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0181,254
Madison, FlUsa 1,8831,170
Madison, InUsa 2,6231,630
Madison, NeUsa 2,9011,803
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,0011,865
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,5741,600
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1241,941
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,3511,461
Marengo, IlUsa 2,8791,789
Marion, InUsa 2,8141,749
Marion, NcUsa 2,4141,500
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3942,109
Marshall, TxUsa 1,8261,135
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,8781,789
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,0764,397
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,7861,731
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3852,103
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,4541,525
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,2511,399
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,5191,565
Medford, WiUsa 3,2171,999
Mellette, SdUsa 3,2612,027
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,1011,306
Mena, ArUsa 2,0931,301
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,8201,131
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7721,101
Mexico, MoUsa 2,5301,572
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6111,001
Midland, TxUsa 2,0201,255
Milan, MnUsa 3,2171,999
Milbank, SdUsa 3,2492,019
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,5892,230
Milford, DeUsa 3,0281,882
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0761,290
Millen, GaUsa 2,1061,309
Millport, OhUsa 2,9521,835
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,5132,183
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,9961,862
Minden, NeUsa 2,8311,759
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,1861,980
Minonk, IlUsa 2,7571,714
Missoula, MtUsa 3,9652,464
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6521,027
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,8061,744
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,7541,712
Monroe, NcUsa 2,3791,479
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,2171,999
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8751,165
Montrose, CoUsa 2,8751,786
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,1161,937
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,5701,597
Morganton, NcUsa 2,4141,500
Moro, OrUsa 4,1812,598
Morris, MnUsa 3,3282,068
Morrison, IlUsa 2,8501,771
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,5541,587
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,0981,925
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,7471,707
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1581,962
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,6782,286
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,4381,515
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,2521,399
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0441,892
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1921,362
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,7881,732
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,2921,424
MaracayVenezuela 2,7291,696
MaturinVenezuela 3,2131,997
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,4021,493
MeridaVenezuela 2,4251,507
MagoyeZambia 13,6018,452
MansaZambia 13,6318,471
MbalaZambia 13,8408,600
MfuweZambia 14,0088,705
MisamfuZambia 13,8638,615
MonguZambia 13,1178,151
MpikaZambia 13,9258,653
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,0838,751
Mt MakuluZambia 13,6618,489
MumbwaZambia 13,5408,414
MwinilungaZambia 13,1768,188
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0048,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -