Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,0865,646
LuandaAngola 11,9107,401
LuenaAngola 12,6977,890
La PlataArgentina 6,7444,191
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 5,1503,200
La RiojaArgentina 5,7553,576
LaboulayeArgentina 6,3763,962
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6504,754
Las LomitasArgentina 5,6943,538
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7358,535
LavertonAustralia 13,9968,697
LearmonthAustralia 17,18810,681
LongreachAustralia 14,0988,761
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0988,760
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7007,892
Low HeadAustralia 13,7778,561
LinzAustria 9,8216,103
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4985,281
LerwickUk 8,4975,280
La PazBolivia 4,4902,790
LavrasBrazil 6,6164,111
LencoisBrazil 6,4323,997
LinharesBrazil 6,9344,309
LondrinaBrazil 6,2623,891
LomBulgaria 10,6656,627
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,4692,777
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5902,231
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9983,727
Langara, BcCanada 5,4933,414
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0182,497
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,1592,584
London, OnCanada 3,1551,960
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9743,712
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,5782,845
Lytton, BcCanada 4,6062,862
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8934,905
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,6023,481
LanzhouChina 13,9558,672
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,8989,257
Las GaviotasColombia 2,6541,650
LimonCosta Rica 1,208750
LarnacaCyprus 11,9497,425
LimassolCyprus 11,9177,406
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4998,388
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9828,067
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1325,675
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4641,531
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3111,436
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3941,487
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2721,412
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,2821,418
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6661,656
LuxorEgypt 12,4427,732
Los AndesEl Salvador 374232
Laucala BayFiji 10,5066,529
LappeenrantaFinland 9,9426,178
Le MansFrance 8,8435,495
LilleFrance 8,9795,580
LyonFrance 9,2545,750
LambarnGabon 11,3487,052
LastourvilleGabon 11,6167,218
LibrevilleGabon 11,2246,975
LeipzigGermany 9,5705,947
LindenbergGermany 9,6475,994
LamiaGreece 10,8686,754
LarissaGreece 10,8296,729
LemnosGreece 11,0136,843
LimnosGreece 11,0236,850
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2632,028
LabeGuinea 8,5865,335
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0394,374
La CeibaHonduras 564351
La MesaHonduras 456284
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3058,890
LudhianaIndia 14,6229,087
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2396,363
LatinaItaly 10,0126,222
LatronicoItaly 10,3166,410
LecceItaly 10,4736,508
LodwarKenya 13,8858,628
Luang PrabangLaos 15,7069,760
LiepajaLatvia 9,8496,120
LaukuvaLithuania 9,9616,190
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2225,731
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,6026,588
LabuanMalaysia 16,16810,047
LuqaMalta 10,3806,450
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3382,074
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,0801,292
LashioMyanmar 15,5289,649
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9437,421
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3917,078
LincolnNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4327,104
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4327,104
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4327,104
LagosNigeria 10,3816,451
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9375,554
LillehammerNorway 9,0895,648
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,5079,015
La VictoriaParaguay 5,6753,527
LimaPeru 3,5502,206
LegaspiPhilippines 14,8969,256
LisbonPortugal 8,2875,150
LeninbadRussia 13,4618,365
LevsiRussia 11,3437,048
LungiSierra Leone 8,5665,323
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,9386,176
LanzaroteSpain 8,0485,001
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7805,456
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5265,919
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5415,929
LatakiaSyria 12,0637,496
LampangThailand 15,9709,924
LoeiThailand 15,9729,925
Lop BuriThailand 16,29010,123
LomeTogo 10,1736,322
LeemingUk 8,5845,334
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4985,281
London, EnglandUk 8,7245,421
London-GatwickUk 8,7385,430
LynehamUk 8,6095,350
L’VovUkraine 10,3806,450
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,8876,765
LozovajaUkraine 11,1706,941
LubnyUkraine 10,9076,778
LuckUkraine 10,4246,478
LuganskUkraine 11,3567,057
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,0721,909
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,7541,712
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,551964
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,547961
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7891,112
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,5522,207
Laketown, UtUsa 3,3832,102
Lamar, MoUsa 2,4261,507
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7581,093
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,9611,840
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,3492,081
Langdon, NdUsa 3,6812,287
Laramie, WyUsa 3,0751,911
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,465910
Larned, KsUsa 2,5111,560
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,6431,642
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1701,970
Laurel, MdUsa 2,9261,818
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,5451,582
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,5852,228
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,9971,863
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,4201,504
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5361,576
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,4242,128
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4291,509
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,4141,500
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,1461,334
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,6551,650
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,0652,526
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7222,313
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5361,576
Lexington, VaUsa 2,6971,676
Libby, MtUsa 4,1612,586
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,7721,722
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,8781,789
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,3532,084
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,0551,277
Llano, TxUsa 1,7831,108
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,9441,830
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,2532,022
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,2742,035
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2802,038
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5251,569
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,6031,617
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5181,564
Louisville, MsUsa 1,8891,174
Loup City, NeUsa 2,8591,777
Lowville, NyUsa 3,4402,138
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1651,345
Luling, TxUsa 1,596992
Lusk, WyUsa 3,1721,971
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,6661,656
LivingstoneZambia 13,4458,355
LundaziZambia 14,1228,776
LusakaZambia 13,6828,502
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6788,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -