Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,0318,719
KandaharAfghanistan 14,2088,829
KhostAfghanistan 14,1818,812
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8038,578
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1925,712
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,25010,098
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8996,151
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,3727,688
KandiBenin 10,1926,333
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,5872,851
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,7902,355
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,7892,355
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,4752,781
Kenora, OnCanada 3,7352,321
Kingston, OnCanada 3,4352,135
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7744,209
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9643,706
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0493,137
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,6792,286
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,7088,518
KashiChina 13,6988,512
KunmingChina 15,1549,417
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0167,467
KhargaEgypt 12,2687,624
KosseirEgypt 12,5457,796
KajaaniFinland 9,7206,040
KuopioFinland 9,8056,093
KuusamoFinland 9,6736,011
KarlsruheGermany 9,3945,837
KasselGermany 9,3825,830
KonstanzGermany 9,4965,901
KumasiGhana 9,8546,123
KalamataGreece 10,9326,793
KerkiraGreece 10,6396,611
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0516,867
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3783,964
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5734,706
KankanGuinea 8,9295,548
KindiaGuinea 8,5615,320
KissidougouGuinea 8,8745,514
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7564,198
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 14,8609,234
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 14,8609,234
KeszthelyHungary 10,0986,275
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6094,729
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,7029,758
KotaIndia 15,2319,464
KozhikodeIndia 16,68010,365
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,09910,004
KermanIran 13,8768,622
KermanshahIran 12,9308,035
Khoram AbadIran 13,0768,125
KilkennyIreland 8,2335,116
KingstonJamaica 1,6401,019
KagoshimaJapan 13,0188,090
KanazawaJapan 12,2287,598
KaruizawaJapan 12,1117,526
KatsuuraJapan 12,0667,498
KawaguchikoJapan 12,1547,553
KitamiesashiJapan 11,2596,996
KobeJapan 12,4617,743
KochiJapan 12,6597,867
KofuJapan 12,1587,555
KumagayaJapan 12,0667,498
KumamotoJapan 12,9118,023
KumejimaJapan 13,6828,502
KureJapan 12,6797,879
KushiroJapan 11,2707,003
KutchanJapan 11,5127,154
KyotoJapan 12,4027,707
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,7677,933
KitaleKenya 13,9068,641
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,3888,320
KufraLibya 11,6907,264
KaunasLithuania 10,0896,269
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8916,147
KybartaiLithuania 10,0446,242
KarongaMalawi 14,1418,787
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,06210,602
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,0549,976
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,39010,806
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,09010,620
KuantanMalaysia 17,22210,702
KuchingMalaysia 16,85910,476
KayesMali 8,5935,340
KeniebaMali 8,6565,379
KidalMali 9,7956,087
KitaMali 8,8365,491
KoutiaMali 9,2755,763
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8046,714
KisinevMoldova 10,8606,748
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,2837,633
KhatgalMongolia 12,5047,770
KhovdMongolia 12,8607,991
KhujirtMongolia 12,8377,977
KhutagMongolia 12,5727,813
KenitraMorocco 8,5975,342
KalewaMyanmar 15,5739,677
KathaMyanmar 15,4289,587
KawthaungMyanmar 16,87110,484
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,0019,943
KengtungMyanmar 15,6489,724
KhamtiMyanmar 15,2429,471
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7847,944
KathmanduNepal 15,1219,396
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0137,465
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5557,180
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2336,980
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4097,089
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3467,050
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2146,969
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2967,019
KanoNigeria 10,7436,676
KangnungNorth Korea 12,6407,855
KarasjokNorway 9,3315,799
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7805,456
KristiansandNorway 9,0555,627
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8865,522
KhasabOman 14,1858,815
KarachiPakistan 14,9199,271
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,9179,269
KhanpurPakistan 14,6919,129
KhuzdarPakistan 14,6059,076
KororPalau 14,2558,858
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1606,313
KlodzkoPoland 9,8846,142
KoszalinPoland 9,6836,017
KrakowPoland 10,1056,280
KalakanRussia 11,6257,224
KaliningradRussia 9,9146,161
KamenskoeRussia 8,9945,589
KandalaksaRussia 9,7086,032
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9326,172
KazanRussia 11,2306,978
KemRussia 9,9436,178
KerchRussia 11,4257,100
KhabarovskRussia 11,4357,106
KirenskRussia 11,5777,194
KirovRussia 10,9886,828
KljuciRussia 9,5185,915
KolpasevRussia 11,7117,278
KorfRussia 9,0785,641
KostromaRussia 10,7246,664
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2275,734
KotlasRussia 10,6606,624
KrasnodarRussia 11,6147,217
KrasnojarskRussia 11,9627,433
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,4407,109
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,9687,437
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,1105,661
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,4967,144
KurganRussia 11,7657,311
KurskRussia 10,9566,808
KyraRussia 12,3237,658
KigaliRwanda 13,5038,391
KoldaSenegal 8,2625,134
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7135,415
KosiceSlovakia 10,2706,382
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4608,364
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,3857,696
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,25110,720
KadugliSudan 12,9368,039
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,7667,933
KassalaSudan 13,3558,299
KhartoumSudan 12,9868,070
KostiSudan 13,1228,154
KalmarSweden 9,5855,956
KaresuandoSweden 9,2845,769
KarlstadSweden 9,2995,779
KristianstadSweden 9,4865,894
KamishliSyria 12,3357,665
KanchanaburiThailand 16,41410,200
Khlong YaiThailand 16,48910,246
Khon KaenThailand 16,0279,960
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,45010,222
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,21010,073
KairouanTunisia 10,0206,226
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0057,460
KarsTurkey 12,1897,574
KastamonuTurkey 11,5367,168
KayseriTurkey 11,8287,350
KonyaTurkey 11,6727,253
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,8697,997
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,6848,503
KinlossUk 8,4025,221
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0836,887
KievUkraine 10,7416,675
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2837,011
KirovogradUkraine 10,9606,810
KlepininoUkraine 11,2737,005
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0656,876
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3456,429
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,0526,868
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9621,841
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,0952,545
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,5741,600
Keene, NhUsa 3,5332,195
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8611,778
Kenton, OkUsa 2,5441,581
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,419882
Kimball, NeUsa 2,9801,852
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0084,355
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2721,412
Kinston, NcUsa 2,5141,562
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,0382,509
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3201,442
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,7464,192
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5024,662
KabompoZambia 13,1948,199
KabweZambia 13,6638,491
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,6668,492
KafirondaZambia 13,5888,443
KaomaZambia 13,2828,254
KasamaZambia 13,8548,609
KasempaZambia 13,3678,306
KawambwaZambia 13,6248,466
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8288,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -