Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,9738,683
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,0868,753
JuninArgentina 6,5414,065
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,3403,940
JacobinaBrazil 6,4484,007
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4173,987
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8124,233
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,2913,909
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,7894,219
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,4492,764
JiuquanChina 13,6908,507
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,106687
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,2961,427
JimaniDominican Republic 2,1631,344
JoensuuFinland 9,9026,153
JokioinenFinland 9,7406,053
JyvskylFinland 9,7496,058
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5344,060
JulianehbGreenland 6,1453,818
JagdalpurIndia 16,0349,964
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,66810,979
JerusalemIsrael 12,2637,621
JuigalpaNicaragua 862535
JosNigeria 10,8566,746
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0655,012
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0775,019
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,6399,097
JhelumPakistan 14,3438,913
JiwaniPakistan 14,6219,086
JuliacaPeru 4,2722,655
JakutskRussia 10,5726,570
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8687,375
JenisejskRussia 11,6997,270
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,1066,902
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,1156,907
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1276,293
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,2368,225
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,8318,595
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7858,566
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5935,340
JubaSudan 13,3978,325
JokkmokkSweden 9,2795,766
JönköpingSweden 9,4125,849
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4095,847
JendoubaTunisia 9,8796,139
JerbaTunisia 10,1476,305
JerseyUk 8,6415,370
JaltaUkraine 11,3517,053
Jackson, MsUsa 1,7991,118
Jackson, TnUsa 2,1781,353
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,9041,183
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,6491,646
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,9651,842
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,8303,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -