Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2696,381
In SalahAlgeria 9,6295,984
InnsbruckAustria 9,6656,006
IbiriteBrazil 6,6204,114
IguatuBrazil 6,3313,934
IlheusBrazil 6,7714,207
ImperatrizBrazil 5,4733,401
IndaialBrazil 6,6684,143
IpameriBrazil 6,1183,802
IraiBrazil 6,3963,975
IreceBrazil 6,3193,927
ItaberabaBrazil 6,5224,053
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,2832,662
ItaitubaBrazil 4,5812,847
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,5944,098
ItaperunaBrazil 6,8814,276
ItapevaBrazil 6,4814,028
ItirucuBrazil 6,6114,108
ItuacuBrazil 6,5074,044
IvinhemaBrazil 5,9723,711
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5494,070
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8353,004
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4764,024
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5813,468
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9804,337
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,7412,946
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,1793,218
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3755,205
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3051,432
IzobambaEcuador 2,3731,474
IsmailiaEgypt 12,1107,525
IlopangoEl Salvador 429267
IoanninaGreece 10,7046,652
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5354,061
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5754,707
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,4879,624
IranshahrIran 14,3638,926
IstranaItaly 9,7826,079
IidaJapan 12,2207,594
IizukaJapan 12,8487,984
IrakoJapan 12,3347,664
IriomotejimaJapan 14,0478,729
IrozakiJapan 12,2107,587
IshigakijimaJapan 14,0278,716
IshinomakiJapan 11,7787,319
IwamizawaJapan 11,4257,100
IzuharaJapan 12,8978,015
IrbidJordan 12,2677,623
IfraneMorocco 8,7445,434
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0347,478
IlorinNigeria 10,4516,494
InchonNorth Korea 12,7977,952
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,5955,341
IslamabadPakistan 14,2538,857
IquitosPeru 3,0401,889
IloiloPhilippines 15,1659,423
IasiRomania 10,7656,690
IcaRussia 9,8496,120
IlirnejRussia 8,7635,445
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0666,876
IrkutskRussia 12,2337,602
Ivdel’Russia 11,1176,908
IbizaSpain 9,1775,703
IspartaTurkey 11,5417,172
IstanbulTurkey 11,2396,984
IzmirTurkey 11,2516,991
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4566,497
IzmailUkraine 10,9536,807
Imperial, NeUsa 2,9111,809
Independence, KsUsa 2,3391,453
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,5262,191
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6721,660
Indianola, IaUsa 2,7581,714
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,5952,234
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7551,091
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,9231,817
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3302,069
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,2702,032
IsokaZambia 14,0118,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -