Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,7818,563
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8206,102
HuamboAngola 12,2807,631
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7939,814
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6908,507
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7038,515
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0838,751
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6014,102
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1203,803
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1362,570
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1562,582
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,2081,994
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9583,081
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9991,863
Hay River, NtCanada 5,3063,297
Hope, BcCanada 4,5352,818
HaikouChina 15,3029,509
HailarChina 12,0867,511
HamiChina 13,4228,341
HetanChina 14,0218,713
HavanaCuba 1,263785
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4391,516
HigueyDominican Republic 2,4961,551
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,1841,357
HelwanEgypt 12,0817,507
HurguadaEgypt 12,4387,729
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1755,080
HelsinkiFinland 9,8306,108
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,8386,113
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,5694,082
HamburgGermany 9,3325,799
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3315,799
HannoverGermany 9,3555,813
HelgolandGermany 9,1815,705
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,6205,978
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,2737,005
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2823,904
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6314,121
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9034,290
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7554,819
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,12810,022
HaifaIsrael 12,1857,572
HaboroJapan 11,3537,055
HachijojimaJapan 12,2407,606
HachinoheJapan 11,6237,222
HagiJapan 12,7427,918
HakodateJapan 11,5877,200
HamadaJapan 12,6617,868
HamamatsuJapan 12,2817,632
HikoneJapan 12,3487,673
HimejiJapan 12,4897,761
HiradoJapan 12,9468,045
HirooJapan 11,3857,075
HiroshimaJapan 12,6727,874
HitaJapan 12,8587,990
HitoyoshiJapan 12,9538,049
HunLibya 10,7976,709
HomboriMali 9,5805,953
HomalinMyanmar 15,3809,557
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,19210,062
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6257,224
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7337,291
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0137,465
HororataNew Zealand 11,7137,279
HyderabadPakistan 14,9289,277
HuanucoPeru 3,3912,107
HelPoland 9,8206,102
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,4307,103
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,2616,998
HatangaRussia 10,1446,303
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,4646,502
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1336,297
HailSaudi Arabia 13,0578,114
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,1106,283
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1987,580
HaejuSouth Korea 12,8047,957
HyesanSouth Korea 12,3837,695
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,42010,825
HalaibSudan 12,9868,070
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,2898,258
HudeibaSudan 13,0118,085
HaparandaSweden 9,4895,896
HarnosandSweden 9,3885,834
HamaSyria 12,1627,558
HassakahSyria 12,3447,671
Hua HinThailand 16,54610,282
HakkariTurkey 12,4627,744
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6775,392
HersonUkraine 11,1076,902
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,5896,580
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,548962
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6202,250
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,4381,515
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0451,892
Hart, MiUsa 3,1391,951
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,4052,116
Hartington, NeUsa 2,9731,848
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9851,233
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,1491,957
Hays, KsUsa 2,6171,626
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8902,417
Hebron, NeUsa 2,7021,679
Helena, MtUsa 3,8422,387
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,2622,027
Henderson, NcUsa 2,6031,617
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,3151,439
Hermit, CoUsa 2,8231,754
Hernando, MsUsa 2,0761,290
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8571,154
Highmore, SdUsa 3,2612,027
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1161,937
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,5481,583
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9431,829
Holly, CoUsa 2,6051,619
Homer, AkUsa 6,7554,198
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7271,695
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,3371,452
Horton, KsUsa 2,6241,631
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,1491,957
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,6941,674
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2041,991
Houma, LaUsa 1,491926
Houston, TexasUsa 1,560970
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,6311,635
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,1141,314
Huron, SdUsa 3,1801,976
HanoiVietnam 15,4299,588
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,36410,169
HarareZimbabwe 14,0048,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -