Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,1288,779
GhazniAfghanistan 14,1078,766
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5845,956
General PicoArgentina 6,5034,041
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,5314,058
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,9585,566
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5488,419
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93810,526
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7149,765
GrazAustria 9,9636,191
GancaAzerbaijan 12,3727,688
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,4547,739
GomelBelarus 10,6336,607
GrodnoBelarus 10,1736,322
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7254,179
GoianiaBrazil 5,9573,702
GoiasBrazil 5,8323,624
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,7354,185
GrajauBrazil 5,5903,473
GuairaBrazil 6,0833,780
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2693,896
GuaratingaBrazil 6,8304,245
GarouaCameroon 11,3417,047
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9693,088
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,4652,775
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,6152,868
Golden, BcCanada 4,4772,782
Goose, NfCanada 4,9563,080
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,4122,120
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,8943,041
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,0812,536
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4332,755
GanzhouChina 14,4899,004
GuangzhouChina 14,8199,208
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3401,454
GuayaquilEcuador 2,4491,522
GonderEthiopia 13,6128,459
GourdonFrance 9,0145,601
GrenobleFrance 9,3315,798
GeisenheimGermany 9,3295,797
GorlitzGermany 9,7456,055
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6675,386
Guatemala CityGuatemala 250155
GeorgetownGuyana 3,8402,386
GoaIndia 16,16410,044
GuwahatiIndia 15,2899,501
GelaItaly 10,3066,404
GenoaItaly 9,5905,959
GhediItaly 9,6596,002
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,3566,435
GrazzaniseItaly 10,1236,290
GrossetoItaly 9,8216,103
GrottaglieItaly 10,4036,465
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7526,060
GuidoniaItaly 9,9806,202
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,4105,847
GifuJapan 12,3037,645
GaoMali 9,7206,040
GuamMariana Islands 12,9428,042
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,101684
GuaymasMexico 2,3231,444
GaluutMongolia 12,9098,022
GemertNetherlands 9,1255,670
GisborneNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,1176,908
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3637,061
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5057,149
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7617,308
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2737,005
GayaNiger 10,2216,352
GardermoenNorway 9,1525,687
GeiloNorway 8,9915,587
GdanskPoland 9,8186,101
GalatiRomania 10,8946,769
Gor’KijRussia 10,9736,819
GorznyjRussia 12,1277,536
GridinoRussia 9,8796,139
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,8819,247
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,4375,864
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2025,718
GijonSpain 8,4935,278
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,5907,824
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,3398,289
GoteborgSweden 9,2965,777
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,2875,771
GothenburgSweden 9,2965,777
GunnarnSweden 9,2665,758
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3255,795
GabesTunisia 10,0886,269
GafsaTunisia 9,9576,187
GiresunTurkey 11,8687,375
GoztepeTurkey 11,2486,989
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,0508,109
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,0988,139
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3775,206
GajvoronUkraine 10,8306,730
GeniceskUkraine 11,2757,007
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,9081,186
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1924,469
Galva, IlUsa 2,7781,726
Galveston, TxUsa 1,477918
Geneva, NeUsa 2,8101,746
Genoa, NeUsa 2,8101,746
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,7922,356
Glenville, WvUsa 2,7511,709
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,4232,127
Golconda, NvUsa 3,6442,264
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,5481,583
Goodland, KsUsa 2,7331,698
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,8551,774
Grafton, NdUsa 3,5592,211
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,529950
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,8111,747
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,0021,865
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0271,881
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,1052,551
Gravette, ArUsa 2,2551,401
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,8962,421
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,1641,966
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7061,682
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,9081,186
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,5141,562
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,3851,482
Greenville, MsUsa 1,8661,160
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7291,696
Greenville, PaUsa 2,9881,857
Greenville, TxUsa 1,9201,193
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,2961,427
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,2291,385
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,6121,623
Groton, CtUsa 3,3622,089
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5594,076
GuanareVenezuela 2,5561,588
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,5251,569
GuiriaVenezuela 3,2812,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -