Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,8088,581
FarahAfghanistan 13,9568,673
FormosaArgentina 5,9753,713
ForrestAustralia 15,6349,715
FrancistownBotswana 13,6698,494
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9304,306
FloraniaBrazil 6,5714,083
FlorestaBrazil 6,5084,044
FlorianoBrazil 5,9773,714
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,7664,204
FormosaBrazil 6,0533,762
FortalezaBrazil 6,2883,907
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,1733,836
FrancaBrazil 6,3663,956
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,3642,712
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,9783,093
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,7712,965
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3513,325
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,2432,636
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5553,452
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,1243,184
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,0593,144
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,0833,158
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,0582,522
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,0602,523
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5813,468
FayaChad 11,5847,199
FamagustaCyprus 11,9577,430
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,1715,699
FarafraEgypt 11,9597,432
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7327,290
FichtelbergGermany 9,6465,994
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3715,823
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,6936,645
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0703,772
FaranahGuinea 8,7855,459
FalconaraItaly 9,9596,189
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7906,084
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,2186,350
FonniItaly 9,7816,078
FrontoneItaly 9,9166,162
FrosinoneItaly 10,0386,238
FukauraJapan 11,7217,283
FukueJapan 13,0468,107
FukuiJapan 12,2947,640
FukuokaJapan 12,8758,000
FukushimaJapan 11,8817,383
FukuyamaJapan 12,6157,839
FushikiJapan 12,1847,571
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,3038,267
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,6969,754
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,6639,733
FunchalMadeira 7,6804,773
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3302,069
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7515,438
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9435,557
FaroPortugal 8,4205,232
FerganaRussia 13,5008,389
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5665,323
FalunSweden 9,3685,821
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8245,483
FeodosijaUkraine 11,3887,077
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,7954,223
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,7011,678
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,7521,710
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,0911,921
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,4352,135
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8062,365
Farmington, MnUsa 3,1981,987
Farmington, MoUsa 2,4271,508
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,2672,030
Fayette, IaUsa 2,9751,848
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,2041,370
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,4591,528
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8441,146
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,9341,202
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,2001,989
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8751,786
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8641,780
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0751,911
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,0801,914
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,9811,852
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,9801,852
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,8971,800
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,581982
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,4351,513
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,1341,326
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8311,759
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,9161,191
Framingham, MaUsa 3,5022,176
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5171,564
Franklin, LaUsa 1,529950
Franklin, PaUsa 2,9881,857
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,8351,762
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5462,204
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,3532,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -