Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,5585,940
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,8136,098
EsquelArgentina 6,9214,301
EzeizaArgentina 6,6954,160
East SaleAustralia 13,7868,567
Esperance (po)Australia 16,09910,004
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09810,004
EssendonAustralia 13,9868,691
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,8274,242
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,7094,169
EspinosaBrazil 6,4303,995
Earlton, OnCanada 3,6542,271
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,5262,812
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,5542,830
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,5472,826
Edson, AbCanada 4,6582,894
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,0123,115
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,0403,132
Estevan, SkCanada 3,7952,358
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,2343,253
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0944,408
ErlianChina 12,9168,026
El CaranoColombia 2,0561,277
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,5765,951
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,2001,367
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,4631,531
El ArishEgypt 12,2077,585
El TorEgypt 12,3697,686
ErfurtGermany 9,4945,899
EssenGermany 9,2155,726
EsfahanIran 13,3668,306
EilatIsrael 12,3917,700
EsashiJapan 11,6247,223
EldoretKenya 13,9548,671
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,6887,885
EssaouiraMorocco 8,3625,196
EeldeNetherlands 9,1345,676
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,2416,985
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,6877,262
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 671417
EnuguNigeria 10,8306,730
EncarnacionParaguay 6,2213,866
EvoraPortugal 8,3975,218
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,7137,279
EkimcanRussia 11,1846,950
Elat’MaRussia 10,9876,827
ElistaRussia 11,7977,331
ErbogacenRussia 11,2126,967
EssejRussia 10,5236,539
Ed DueimSudan 13,0488,108
El FasherSudan 12,3837,695
El GeneinaSudan 12,1027,521
El ObeidSudan 12,8858,007
El ShowakSudan 13,3578,300
En NahudSudan 12,7317,911
EdirneTurkey 11,0206,848
ErzincanTurkey 12,0297,475
ErzurumTurkey 12,1167,529
EskisehirTurkey 11,4167,094
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,0688,121
EntebbeUganda 13,6768,498
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4375,243
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4605,257
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,2212,001
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9781,229
Eastport, MeUsa 3,9582,460
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,4922,170
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,4651,532
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2521,399
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,7861,731
Elko, NvUsa 3,5562,210
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,5941,612
Elmira, NyUsa 3,2262,005
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,3812,101
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,6632,276
Erie, PaUsa 3,0901,920
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,5581,589
Eugene, OrUsa 4,2572,645
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,2461,396
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,1122,555
Eureka, SdUsa 3,3882,105
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,3172,061
Evansville, InUsa 2,4651,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -