Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3956,459
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4635,880
DavisAntarctica 14,1558,796
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1699,426
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3709,551
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,94011,770
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6948,509
DhakaBangladesh 15,5739,677
D’UccleBelgium 9,0585,629
DiamantinaBrazil 6,5514,071
DiamantinoBrazil 5,1923,227
DouradosBrazil 5,9003,666
DoualaCameroon 11,1426,924
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8783,031
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,9392,448
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,9943,103
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,6233,494
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8192,994
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0103,735
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,0432,512
Dryden, OnCanada 3,7342,321
DuianChina 14,0748,746
DubrovnikCroatia 10,3556,434
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,2058,827
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1901,361
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,1981,366
DabaaEgypt 11,7767,318
DakhlaEgypt 12,1307,538
DijonFrance 9,2175,727
DresdenGermany 9,6706,009
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8314,866
DebrecenHungary 10,3566,436
DalatangiIceland 7,8384,871
DaltonganjIndia 15,5159,641
DarbhangaIndia 15,2949,504
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,0959,380
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,0929,378
DumkaIndia 15,5099,638
DwarkaIndia 15,2589,482
DezfulIran 13,1788,189
DublinIreland 8,2925,153
DecimomannuItaly 9,7876,082
DobbiacoItaly 9,7486,057
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,5275,920
Deir-AllaJordan 12,2717,626
DagorettiKenya 14,1788,810
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,1806,326
DedzaMalawi 14,2768,871
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,1528,173
DashbalbarMongolia 12,2487,611
DaweiMyanmar 16,45510,225
De BiltNetherlands 9,0755,639
De KooyNetherlands 9,0245,608
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0215,606
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3127,029
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7007,270
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8847,385
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8617,370
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0145,602
DalbandinPakistan 14,3988,947
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,3728,931
DirPakistan 14,0498,730
DroshPakistan 14,0098,705
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,9549,293
DohaQatar 13,9528,670
DorohoiRomania 10,6396,611
Dikson IslandRussia 10,0196,226
DudinkaRussia 10,4906,519
DzardzanRussia 10,1386,300
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,7738,559
DakarSenegal 7,9494,940
DaruSierra Leone 8,8345,489
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0568,735
DamazinSudan 13,3578,300
DongolaSudan 12,6067,834
DamascusSyria 12,2607,618
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,2607,618
Deir EzzorSyria 12,3897,699
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6008,451
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,6239,087
DjerbaTunisia 10,1596,313
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,2067,585
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3725,203
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3985,219
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,1156,907
DonetskUkraine 11,3117,029
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2088,829
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1891,360
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,7381,701
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9061,185
Danville, IlUsa 2,6711,660
Darlington, ScUsa 2,3631,469
Davenport, WaUsa 4,2272,626
David City, NeUsa 2,8221,753
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7381,701
Dayton, WaUsa 4,1102,554
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,7541,090
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3162,061
Decatur, IlUsa 2,6581,652
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7141,065
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7841,730
Delphine, InUsa 2,7961,737
Denton, MdUsa 2,9761,849
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,8921,797
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,8151,749
Deseret, UtUsa 3,2432,016
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,4162,123
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,0081,869
Dickson, TnUsa 2,2541,401
Dillon, MtUsa 3,7452,327
Dixon, IlUsa 2,8701,784
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,5131,561
Dover, DeUsa 2,9761,849
Dover, TnUsa 2,2341,388
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8491,149
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,9111,809
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,4012,113
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,4381,515
Durham, NhUsa 3,5852,228
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9234,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -