Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9828,689
ChlefAlgeria 9,2495,748
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7016,028
CeresArgentina 6,0643,768
ChamicalArgentina 5,8753,651
ChepesArgentina 5,9513,698
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,3294,555
ConcordiaArgentina 6,4193,989
CórdobaArgentina 6,0703,772
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,0803,778
CorrientesArgentina 6,0453,756
CairnsAustralia 13,8718,620
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6258,467
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17010,670
CedunaAustralia 15,0879,375
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9138,646
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4668,989
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9558,672
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0898,755
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2598,239
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4209,582
ChittagongBangladesh 15,7029,757
CharnocksBarbados 3,5252,190
CotonouBenin 10,2876,393
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,9284,305
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,9784,336
CabroboBrazil 6,4283,994
CaceresBrazil 5,2123,239
CaetiteBrazil 6,3973,975
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7144,172
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,7803,592
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,2213,866
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,6644,141
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2513,885
CanavieirasBrazil 6,8284,243
CaparaoBrazil 6,8414,251
CapinopolisBrazil 6,0633,768
CaratingaBrazil 6,7734,209
CaravelasBrazil 6,9144,296
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,2823,904
CarolinaBrazil 5,5693,461
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,4544,011
CataguasesBrazil 6,8224,239
CatalaoBrazil 6,1673,832
CatanduvaBrazil 6,2793,902
CaxiasBrazil 5,8543,638
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,6934,159
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6944,160
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,7854,217
ChapecoBrazil 6,4353,999
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,0343,129
CipoBrazil 6,6334,122
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,4443,383
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,6134,110
CordeiroBrazil 6,8904,282
CorrentinaBrazil 6,1643,830
CorumbaBrazil 5,4563,390
CoximBrazil 5,6253,495
CrateusBrazil 6,1383,814
CuiabaBrazil 5,3023,295
CuritibaBrazil 6,5564,074
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,3382,696
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9483,696
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,7812,971
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,0343,750
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0753,775
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2993,293
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3913,972
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,0153,116
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,2353,253
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1513,201
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,3372,695
Chapais, QcCanada 4,0402,510
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2412,635
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2782,658
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2812,661
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,8172,993
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2072,614
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2363,254
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,3292,690
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8072,987
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7272,937
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2513,884
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2393,877
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,5232,811
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,7232,313
Comox, BcCanada 4,7442,948
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6413,505
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3733,339
Coronation, AbCanada 4,3322,692
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,2782,658
ChicoChile 7,2804,524
ChillanChile 6,2423,879
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2263,869
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,3943,352
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1394,436
Curico-General FreireChile 6,1073,795
ChangchunChina 12,3247,658
ChangduChina 14,6529,105
ChangshaChina 14,3858,939
ChengduChina 14,5179,021
ChongqingChina 14,5489,040
Camilo DazaColombia 2,3211,442
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,9916,208
CamagueyCuba 1,600994
CasablancaCuba 1,279795
ChebCzech Republic 9,6245,980
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4065,845
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3801,479
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,2881,422
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3521,462
CanarEcuador 2,5431,580
CairoEgypt 12,0727,502
CaenFrance 8,7665,448
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9825,582
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5162,807
CocobeachGabon 11,2266,976
CologneGermany 9,2295,735
ChiosGreece 11,1796,947
CorfuGreece 10,6396,611
ConakryGuinea 8,4955,279
CatacamasHonduras 679422
CholutecaHonduras 626389
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,65410,349
CherrapunjiIndia 15,3829,558
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,3829,558
ChahbaharIran 14,5339,031
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1105,040
ClonesIreland 8,2215,109
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1405,059
CorkIreland 8,1605,071
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1615,071
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7986,089
CameriItaly 9,5375,926
CampobassoItaly 10,1456,304
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8256,105
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8406,115
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7316,047
Cape MeleItaly 9,5565,938
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2626,377
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3576,436
CerviaItaly 9,8556,124
CiampinoItaly 9,9766,199
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7386,051
Cisa PassItaly 9,6696,009
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9096,158
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7496,058
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,3976,461
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4496,493
ChibaJapan 12,0517,489
ChichibuJapan 12,0997,518
ChichijimaJapan 12,4317,725
ChoshiJapan 11,9887,449
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,1707,562
ChilekaMalawi 14,3748,932
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2038,826
ChitipaMalawi 14,0688,742
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9841,233
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5027,769
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,3877,698
ChoirMongolia 12,7517,924
CasablancaMorocco 8,5155,292
ChindeMozambique 14,5729,055
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,58510,306
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4867,138
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3387,046
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8487,363
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6607,245
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6617,246
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6667,249
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6167,218
CondegaNicaragua 693431
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,13910,650
ChejuNorth Korea 13,1308,159
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,6977,890
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,8187,965
ChhorPakistan 14,9749,305
ChitralPakistan 13,9808,688
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,1703,834
ConcepcionParaguay 5,8043,607
CajamarcaPeru 3,0031,866
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9491,833
ChiclayoPeru 2,8971,800
ChimbotePeru 3,1951,985
CuzcoPeru 3,9862,477
CzestochowaPoland 10,0246,229
CoimbraPortugal 8,3265,174
CalafatRomania 10,6346,608
CeahlauRomania 10,6666,628
ClujRomania 10,5256,540
ConstantaRomania 11,0116,842
CraiovaRomania 10,6816,637
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,5145,912
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,5226,538
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,3065,783
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2265,112
Cape UelenRussia 7,8084,852
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,3107,028
CaraRussia 11,4077,088
Cerdyn’Russia 11,0426,861
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,8615,506
ChitaRussia 12,0357,479
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0247,472
CokurdahRussia 9,3405,804
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1956,957
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8968,014
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,4217,719
CaceresSpain 8,5135,290
CadizSpain 8,5765,329
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7285,424
CordobaSpain 8,6745,390
ColomboSri Lanka 17,29410,747
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,12710,021
ChanthaburiThailand 16,44510,219
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9379,903
Chiang RaiThailand 15,7819,806
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,42210,205
ChumphonThailand 16,79110,434
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0966,895
CorumTurkey 11,6697,251
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,3658,305
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,6148,460
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5155,291
CernovcyUkraine 10,5856,577
ChernigovUkraine 10,7106,655
CarrascoUruguay 6,8414,251
ColoniaUruguay 6,7064,167
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9091,808
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,3261,445
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,9761,849
Camden, ScUsa 2,2651,408
Canton, NyUsa 3,5752,222
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,0101,871
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,6791,665
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0642,525
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,5701,597
Casper, WyUsa 3,2632,028
Centralia, WaUsa 4,4432,761
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,9821,853
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,5511,585
Charles City, IaUsa 2,9761,849
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2151,377
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2141,376
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,6651,656
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,3841,481
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,7761,725
Chaska, MnUsa 3,1771,974
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1991,367
Chazy, NyUsa 3,6622,276
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,5982,236
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,3861,483
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,7061,682
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,0251,880
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8701,783
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8901,796
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9102,430
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,9191,814
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,1161,937
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6371,639
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6511,648
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7451,705
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,7661,719
Clark, SdUsa 3,2442,016
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9771,228
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,3621,468
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4961,551
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,9661,843
Clinton, IaUsa 2,8701,784
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,3044,539
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9431,829
College Park, MdUsa 2,9271,819
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,7931,736
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5091,559
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,2551,401
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6291,634
Columbus, InUsa 2,5991,615
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3251,445
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7881,732
Conception, MoUsa 2,6561,650
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,6461,644
Conway, ArUsa 2,0851,296
Conway, ScUsa 2,3701,472
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3882,106
Corning, ArUsa 2,1991,366
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5722,220
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,397868
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8161,128
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2962,048
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,2902,666
Covington, LaUsa 1,6541,028
Covington, TnUsa 2,2061,371
Crete, NeUsa 2,7921,735
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,5632,214
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,8357,976
CimbajUzbekistan 12,8357,976
CaracasVenezuela 2,8011,741
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2292,006
CoroVenezuela 2,4791,541
ChipataZambia 14,0838,751
ChomaZambia 13,5608,426
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1878,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -