Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,9548,671
BustAfghanistan 14,1378,785
BatnaAlgeria 9,6946,024
BecharAlgeria 9,0605,630
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5545,937
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1055,658
BiskraAlgeria 9,6766,013
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9956,211
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2035,719
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3615,817
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3615,817
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,5385,927
ByrdAntarctica 10,8246,726
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,8634,265
BarilocheArgentina 6,7384,187
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,6774,149
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9478,667
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2388,227
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36410,169
BrestBelarus 10,2356,360
BrusselsBelgium 9,0585,629
Belize CityBelize 430268
BeninBenin 10,2876,393
BohiconBenin 10,2286,356
BermudaBermuda 3,2912,045
BageBrazil 6,6684,143
BambuiBrazil 6,4534,010
BarbacenaBrazil 6,7214,177
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3743,961
BarcelosBrazil 3,7342,320
BarraBrazil 6,1833,842
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,6923,537
BarreirasBrazil 6,0673,770
BelémBrazil 5,1793,219
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,6254,117
BelterraBrazil 4,5912,853
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,9873,720
Bom JesusBrazil 6,7094,169
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,2783,901
BrasiliaBrazil 6,0163,738
BrevesBrazil 4,9873,099
BurgasBulgaria 11,0356,857
BurundiBurundi 13,4628,365
BatouriCameroon 11,6167,218
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0532,518
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,5352,818
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3513,325
Banff, AbCanada 4,4082,739
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5942,233
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1243,184
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,2182,621
Bissett, MbCanada 3,8812,411
Blue River, BcCanada 4,6512,890
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5702,219
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,3153,303
Brandon, MbCanada 3,8092,367
Broadview, SkCanada 3,9082,428
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0543,762
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,9973,105
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8373,006
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,1403,194
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9583,703
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0557,491
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2717,625
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2114,481
BeijingChina 13,1108,147
BarranquillaColombia 1,9651,221
Benito SalasColombia 2,3591,466
BogotáColombia 2,3441,456
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9496,182
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8447,981
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4617,743
BaniDominican Republic 2,3231,444
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,2411,393
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3991,491
BahariyaEgypt 11,9667,436
Beni SuefEgypt 12,1077,524
BiarritzFrance 8,8195,481
BordeauxFrance 8,8525,501
BrestFrance 8,4975,280
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,4814,649
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,4804,648
BitamGabon 11,3917,078
BanjulGambia 8,0775,019
BerlinGermany 9,5845,956
BrockenGermany 9,4405,866
BokeGuinea 8,3305,176
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2245,110
BudapestHungary 10,1826,327
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,1986,337
BangaloreIndia 16,57510,300
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,16010,042
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9509,912
BikanerIndia 14,8509,228
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,42710,208
BabolsarIran 13,0628,117
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1068,766
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8167,964
Bandar LengehIran 14,0688,742
BirjandIran 13,7608,551
BushehrIran 13,6028,452
BaghdadIraq 12,8237,968
BasraIraq 13,2708,246
BelmulletIreland 8,0394,996
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1895,089
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,3266,416
BergamoItaly 9,6075,970
BolognaItaly 9,7696,070
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6956,024
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3296,419
BrindisiItaly 10,4396,487
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6876,020
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4555,875
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8768,001
BeirutLebanon 12,1567,554
BenghaziLibya 11,0396,860
BirzaiLithuania 10,0656,255
BitolaMacedonia 10,6766,634
BlantyreMalawi 14,3748,932
BvumbweMalawi 14,3898,941
BintuluMalaysia 16,50510,257
BamakoMali 9,0005,593
Bko-SMali 9,0105,599
BougounMali 9,0895,648
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3155,167
BaitagMongolia 13,0718,122
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6597,867
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5497,798
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,5697,811
BayandelgerMongolia 12,6957,889
BayankhongorMongolia 12,9608,054
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,4987,766
BulganMongolia 12,6187,841
BhamawMyanmar 15,3989,568
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6397,233
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8957,392
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3837,073
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,017632
BilmaNiger 10,9436,800
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3446,428
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,8765,516
BergenNorway 8,8425,494
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8435,495
BjornoyaNorway 8,8725,513
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0305,611
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0105,599
BadinPakistan 15,0259,336
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,6449,100
BalakotPakistan 14,1798,811
BarkhanPakistan 14,5289,028
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,585985
BascoPhilippines 14,4939,006
BialystokPoland 10,1506,308
BejaPortugal 8,4105,226
BragancaPortugal 8,4365,242
BistritaRomania 10,5666,566
BucharestRomania 10,8216,724
BajkitRussia 11,3197,034
BarabinskRussia 12,0027,458
BarnaulRussia 12,2557,616
BerezovoRussia 10,8866,765
BiserRussia 11,2897,015
BlagovescenskRussia 11,6667,250
BogdarinRussia 11,7857,324
BogucanyRussia 11,6707,252
BomnakRussia 11,2276,976
BorRussia 11,3597,058
BorzjaRussia 12,0937,515
BratskRussia 11,8467,361
BelgradeSerbia 10,4186,474
BoSierra Leone 8,7375,429
BontheSierra Leone 8,6715,388
BratislavaSlovakia 10,0246,229
BerberaSomalia 14,4458,976
BusanSouth Korea 12,8437,981
BadajozSpain 8,4835,271
BarcelonaSpain 9,1645,695
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6785,393
BabanusaSudan 12,7327,912
BaselSwitzerland 9,3875,833
BernSwitzerland 9,4035,843
BangkokThailand 16,40310,193
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,38110,179
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,09710,003
BizerteTunisia 9,9346,173
BalikesirTurkey 11,2376,983
BursaTurkey 11,2857,013
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,4528,359
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2245,110
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2795,145
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2795,144
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6095,350
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6355,366
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7515,438
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4172,123
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8951,178
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,9591,839
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4084,604
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4084,603
Batesville, MsUsa 1,9851,234
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,582983
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,7591,714
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,6261,632
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5012,175
Beeville, TxUsa 1,469913
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,8631,779
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7902,355
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,3404,561
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6202,250
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0414,375
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6634,141
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1161,936
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,6232,251
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2712,033
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,9991,242
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4842,165
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,4862,167
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,6011,616
Blackville, ScUsa 2,1911,362
Blaine, WaUsa 4,5742,842
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7921,114
Block Island, RiUsa 3,2852,041
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6501,026
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,7942,358
Booneville, MsUsa 2,0771,291
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2272,005
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5302,193
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2101,995
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3851,482
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,5321,573
Brenham, TxUsa 1,608999
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3162,060
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,0751,289
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,4431,518
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,2852,041
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,9441,829
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,8551,774
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7641,096
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,207750
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5311,573
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8041,743
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,7811,728
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,8691,783
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,2292,006
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6351,016
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,5541,587
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,7301,696
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6072,241
Burns, OregonUsa 3,9612,461
BajsunUzbekistan 13,5878,443
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,0441,892
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,5611,591
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7708,557
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7718,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -