Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comitan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comitan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comitan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3555,813
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3985,840
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3995,841
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7836,079
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,6794,151
AzulArgentina 6,7974,224
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5959,069
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37910,178
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1579,419
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2909,501
AmberleyAustralia 13,2818,253
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,4517,737
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,7017,893
AimoresBrazil 6,8504,256
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6904,157
AltamiraBrazil 4,8913,039
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,6252,874
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,7884,218
ApodiBrazil 6,4514,009
AracajuBrazil 6,7684,206
AracuaiBrazil 6,6074,106
AragarcasBrazil 5,6503,511
AraxaBrazil 6,3443,942
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6474,131
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,5552,831
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,5402,821
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5184,050
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7952,979
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4814,649
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,7962,359
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,6152,247
AbecheChad 11,9277,412
AntofagastaChile 5,0043,109
AricaChile 4,5262,813
AltaiChina 12,9008,017
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,3381,453
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,3171,440
AraucaColombia 2,5401,578
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2821,418
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4211,505
AzuaDominican Republic 2,2751,413
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8907,388
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,1727,564
AswanEgypt 12,5517,800
AsyutEgypt 12,2197,593
AcajutlaEl Salvador 385240
AsmaraEritrea 13,5988,450
AssabEritrea 14,0768,747
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,9298,656
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6786,014
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,9203,679
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,41510,822
AccraGhana 10,0416,239
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,0206,848
AthensGreece 11,0136,844
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,0306,854
AasiaatGreenland 6,4444,004
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7804,213
AputiteqGreenland 7,0944,408
AkureyriIceland 7,6364,745
AgraIndia 15,0729,366
AhmedabadIndia 15,3399,532
AkolaIndia 15,7399,781
AllahabadIndia 15,3319,527
AmritsarIndia 14,5139,018
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4009,570
AbadanIran 13,3188,276
ArakIran 13,1188,152
AlbengaItaly 9,5495,934
AlgheroItaly 9,6856,018
AmendolaItaly 10,2276,355
AnconaItaly 9,9716,196
ArezzoItaly 9,8536,122
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,6515,997
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,7176,038
AbashiriJapan 11,2106,966
AburatsuJapan 12,9568,051
AikawaJapan 12,0167,467
AjiroJapan 12,1617,557
AkitaJapan 11,7747,316
AkuneJapan 13,0058,082
AomoriJapan 11,6537,242
AsahikawaJapan 11,3517,053
AsosanJapan 12,8818,005
AmmanJordan 12,3157,652
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3078,269
AinaziLatvia 9,9496,182
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,7189,768
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,9879,934
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7319,775
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8419,844
AtarMauritania 8,2735,141
AgalegaMauritius 16,57210,298
AcapulcoMexico 816507
AayanbulagMongolia 12,9278,033
AltaiMongolia 12,9988,077
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,9048,019
AgadirMorocco 8,4055,223
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0755,639
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9387,419
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5837,198
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3037,024
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3407,047
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3537,055
AltagraciaNicaragua 877545
AgadezNiger 10,5146,533
AsuncionParaguay 5,9383,690
ArequipaPeru 4,2672,652
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,6819,123
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,1653,831
AradRomania 10,4066,467
AjanRussia 10,6846,639
AldanRussia 11,0176,846
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,6907,264
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,4417,110
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,8796,760
AnadyrRussia 8,3925,215
ArkhangelskRussia 10,1816,327
ArmavirRussia 11,7327,290
AstrakhanRussia 11,9947,453
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3655,819
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2745,142
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,9025,532
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0335,613
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9135,538
Abu HamedSudan 12,8477,983
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,2858,255
AqiqSudan 13,3608,302
ArbaatSudan 13,1578,176
AromaSudan 13,3128,272
AtbaraSudan 13,0078,083
Abu KamalSyria 12,5077,772
AleppoSyria 12,1227,533
AranyaprathetThailand 16,31910,141
AtakpameTogo 10,1146,285
AdanaTurkey 11,9337,415
AfyonTurkey 11,4787,133
AnkaraTurkey 11,5687,188
AntalyaTurkey 11,6097,214
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,2388,226
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4905,276
AberporthUk 8,4235,234
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4545,253
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,3497,052
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,1996,959
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2318,843
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2188,835
ArtigasUruguay 6,4364,000
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,9981,242
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,3002,051
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,4892,789
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9531,213
Ada, MnUsa 3,4492,143
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9661,843
Aiken, ScUsa 2,2181,378
Akron, OhUsa 2,9291,820
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,7151,687
Albany, GaUsa 1,9341,202
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4222,126
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,0491,895
Albion, NeUsa 2,9181,813
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5391,578
Aledo, IlUsa 2,7541,712
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,1351,948
Algona, IaUsa 2,9801,852
Alice, TxUsa 1,440895
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1531,959
Alliance, NeUsa 3,0451,892
Alma, MiUsa 3,0501,895
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3032,052
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9621,219
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3161,439
Amherst, MaUsa 3,3952,110
Amite, LaUsa 1,6181,005
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7344,185
Anderson, InUsa 2,7061,682
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2741,413
Angelica, NyUsa 3,1651,967
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9661,843
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,4653,396
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6641,034
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,587986
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,3351,451
Ashland, WiUsa 3,4212,126
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,4362,756
Atchison, KsUsa 2,6091,621
Athens, GaUsa 2,1561,340
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0831,294
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,0911,921
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8845,521
Auburn, NeUsa 2,6681,658
Augusta, GaUsa 2,1581,341
Augusta, MtUsa 3,8782,410
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8901,796
Austin, TxUsa 1,6621,033
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,9868,070
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4788,375
AcariguaVenezuela 2,5871,608
AdenYemen 14,3008,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -